ATP4A - ATPase H+/K+ transporting alpha subunit

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P20648 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: ATP4A 
Ensembl ENSG00000105675 
Synonyms : ATP6A Previous Names: "ATPase, H+/K+ exchanging, alpha polypeptide"
HgncId : HGNC:819  Omim: 137216 
Refseq: NM_000704 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 19q13.12 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

ATP4A Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr19
Genbank ID: NM_000704 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 3105 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
35,563,63035,563,658
Exon35,563,61835,563,629120
Exon35,563,38435,563,5271440
Exon35,563,20935,563,268600
Exon35,562,43535,562,6382040
Exon35,560,81935,560,9321140
Exon35,560,36335,560,6152531
Exon35,559,80535,560,0732690
Exon35,558,99335,559,1911991
Exon35,558,57735,558,6861100
Exon35,558,36235,558,4961350
Exon35,557,65535,557,8471931
Exon35,556,91335,557,0881760
Exon35,555,67635,555,8121372
Exon35,555,44035,555,5901510
Exon35,555,16635,555,3341691
Exon35,554,92235,555,0761550
Exon35,553,70635,553,8291241
Exon35,553,03735,553,1821460
Exon35,551,44735,551,5801342
Exon35,551,01035,551,1111022
Exon35,550,83435,550,925921
Exon35,550,61535,550,643290
UTR
35,550,19335,550,614