ATP4B - ATPase H+/K+ transporting beta subunit

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P51164 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: ATP4B 
Ensembl ENSG00000186009 
Synonyms : ATP6B Previous Names: "ATPase, H+/K+ exchanging, beta polypeptide"
HgncId : HGNC:820  Omim: 137217 
Refseq: NM_000705 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 13q34 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

ATP4B Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr13
Genbank ID: NM_000705 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 873 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
114,312,460114,312,513
Exon114,312,348114,312,4591121
Exon114,309,129114,309,2571291
Exon114,307,636114,307,7491141
Exon114,307,188114,307,3872000
Exon114,305,986114,306,042570
Exon114,304,721114,304,8221020
Exon114,303,689114,303,8501620
UTR
114,303,122114,303,688