BTRC - beta-transducin repeat containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for BTRC View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9Y297 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: BTRC 
Ensembl ENSG00000166167 
Synonyms : bTrCP, betaTrCP, FBXW1A, Fwd1, beta-TrCP1, bTrCP1 Previous Names: "beta-transducin repeat containing"
HgncId : HGNC:1144  Omim: 603482 
Refseq: NM_033637  GenBank: Y14153 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 10q24.32 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

BTRC Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr10
Genbank ID: NM_033637 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1815 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR101,354,032101,354,180
Exon101,354,181101,354,228480
Exon101,430,345101,430,4521080
Exon101,461,981101,462,058780
Exon101,479,368101,479,457900
Exon101,521,639101,521,8702321
Exon101,526,013101,526,1991872
Exon101,531,237101,531,333970
Exon101,532,295101,532,4321380
Exon101,532,952101,533,0701192
Exon101,534,661101,534,9102500
Exon101,535,354101,535,4721192
Exon101,536,543101,536,6531112
Exon101,538,293101,538,371790
Exon101,550,699101,550,8601620
UTR101,550,861101,550,891