CABLES1 - Cdk5 and Abl enzyme substrate 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q8TDN4 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CABLES1 
Ensembl ENSG00000134508 
Synonyms : HsT2563, FLJ35924
HgncId : HGNC:25097  Omim: 609194 
Refseq: NM_138375  GenBank: BC037218 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CABLES1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr18
Genbank ID: NM_138375 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1104 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR20,735,78820,735,866
Exon20,735,86720,735,916502
Exon20,768,80220,768,873722
Exon20,774,41220,774,504932
Exon20,793,94120,794,018782
Exon20,814,57220,814,668970
Exon20,815,85920,816,0151571
Exon20,817,10620,817,2091040
Exon20,832,92420,833,0301072
Exon20,833,69320,833,9002080
Exon20,837,19120,837,3311410
UTR20,837,33220,840,434