CD3E - CD3e molecule

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for CD3E View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P07766 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CD3E 
Ensembl ENSG00000198851 
Previous Names: "CD3e antigen, epsilon polypeptide (TiT3 complex)", "CD3e molecule, epsilon (CD3-TCR complex)"
HgncId : HGNC:1674  Omim: 186830 
Refseq: NM_000733  GenBank: X03884 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 11q23.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CD3E Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr11
Genbank ID: NM_000733 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 621 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR118,175,608118,175,667
Exon118,175,668118,175,716491
Exon118,178,003118,178,023211
Exon118,179,142118,179,156151
Exon118,182,868118,182,885181
Exon118,183,333118,183,5812491
Exon118,184,422118,184,5891681
Exon118,185,163118,185,209470
Exon118,186,201118,186,257570
UTR118,186,258118,186,890