CDC25A - cell division cycle 25A

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for CDC25A View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P30304 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CDC25A 
Ensembl ENSG00000164045 
Previous Names: "cell division cycle 25A", "cell division cycle 25 homolog A (S. cerevisiae)", "cell division cycle 25 homolog A (S. pombe)"
HgncId : HGNC:1725  Omim: 116947 
Refseq: NM_001789  GenBank: M81933 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 3p21.31 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CDC25A Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr3
Genbank ID: NM_001789 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1572 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
48,229,43848,229,801
Exon48,229,26848,229,4371702
Exon48,228,19348,228,269771
Exon48,226,14348,226,185432
Exon48,225,29048,225,326370
Exon48,224,41948,224,5201020
Exon48,222,21148,222,3301200
Exon48,219,34448,219,4781350
Exon48,218,86148,218,932720
Exon48,215,77448,215,9471740
Exon48,209,33648,209,434990
Exon48,207,32148,207,383630
Exon48,207,12648,207,224990
Exon48,205,79748,205,9271312
Exon48,200,83448,200,9451120
Exon48,200,43548,200,5751410
UTR
48,198,66848,200,434