CSF3R - colony stimulating factor 3 receptor

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for CSF3R View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q99062 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CSF3R 
Previous Symbols: CD114 Ensembl ENSG00000119535 
Synonyms : GCSFR Previous Names: "colony stimulating factor 3 receptor (granulocyte)"
HgncId : HGNC:2439  Omim: 138971 
Refseq: NM_156039  GenBank: M59820 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 1p34.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CSF3R Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr1
Genbank ID: NM_156039 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 2589 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR36,948,41136,948,915
UTR36,947,07836,947,138
UTR
36,945,09836,945,117
Exon36,945,03436,945,097641
Exon36,940,97836,941,2742971
Exon36,939,36536,939,4881242
Exon36,939,03636,939,2231881
Exon36,938,11836,938,2871700
Exon36,937,83936,937,9921541
Exon36,937,66736,937,740740
Exon36,937,03436,937,2472141
Exon36,935,25336,935,4411891
Exon36,934,75736,934,8581021
Exon36,933,67636,933,8221471
Exon36,933,42336,933,5631411
Exon36,933,15936,933,252942
Exon36,932,83136,932,912820
Exon36,931,95836,932,5095520
UTR
36,931,64436,931,957