FCHO1 - FCH domain only 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: O14526 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: FCHO1 
Ensembl ENSG00000130475 
Synonyms : KIAA0290
HgncId : HGNC:29002  Omim: 613437 
Refseq: NM_015122  GenBank: AB006628 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

FCHO1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr19
Genbank ID: NM_015122 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 2667 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR17,865,92617,865,973
Exon17,865,97417,866,000270
Exon17,873,57117,873,662922
Exon17,875,18417,875,258752
Exon17,877,47817,877,6191420
Exon17,881,23417,881,3861530
Exon17,881,60117,881,7051050
Exon17,883,26617,883,364990
Exon17,883,45417,883,550971
Exon17,885,04817,885,092451
Exon17,885,20317,885,287852
Exon17,885,86517,885,889250
Exon17,886,26517,886,322581
Exon17,886,79217,886,9701790
Exon17,887,05617,887,080251
Exon17,887,44417,887,495522
Exon17,888,94617,889,037921
Exon17,889,41817,889,6932761
Exon17,892,04017,892,1521130
Exon17,892,26117,892,348881
Exon17,892,52117,892,6291092
Exon17,893,82617,893,9811562
Exon17,894,91217,895,0441330
Exon17,895,53417,895,7332002
Exon17,897,38317,897,438561
Exon17,898,49117,898,6551651
Exon17,899,09317,899,115230
UTR17,899,11617,899,377