FCRL3 - Fc receptor like 3

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q96P31 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: FCRL3 
Ensembl ENSG00000160856 
Synonyms : FCRH3, IRTA3, IFGP3, SPAP2a, SPAP2, SPAP2b, SPAP2c, SPAP2d, SPAP2e, CD307c Previous Names: "Fc receptor-like 3"
HgncId : HGNC:18506  Omim: 606510 
Refseq: NM_052939  GenBank: AF459027 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

FCRL3 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr1
Genbank ID: NM_052939 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 2202 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR157,670,451157,670,647
UTR
157,670,280157,670,375
Exon157,670,249157,670,279311
Exon157,669,482157,669,502211
Exon157,668,174157,668,4192461
Exon157,667,449157,667,7092611
Exon157,666,930157,667,2142851
Exon157,665,830157,666,1172881
Exon157,665,119157,665,3972791
Exon157,660,045157,660,3232791
Exon157,659,588157,659,7071201
Exon157,653,007157,653,034282
Exon157,650,771157,650,8891191
Exon157,650,492157,650,560691
Exon157,648,732157,648,763320
Exon157,648,500157,648,6461470
UTR
157,647,978157,648,499