HAVCR2 - hepatitis A virus cellular receptor 2

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for HAVCR2 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q8TDQ0 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: HAVCR2 
Ensembl ENSG00000135077 
Synonyms : Tim-3, TIM3, FLJ14428, TIMD3, CD366
HgncId : HGNC:18437  Omim: 606652 
GenBank: AK027334 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 5q33.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

HAVCR2 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr5
Genbank ID: NM_032782 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 903 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
157,108,984157,109,237
Exon157,108,926157,108,983581
Exon157,106,627157,106,9623361
Exon157,104,666157,104,749841
Exon157,098,858157,098,901440
Exon157,095,306157,095,4591541
Exon157,088,941157,088,977372
Exon157,087,102157,087,2941930
UTR
157,085,832157,087,101