LILRB2 - leukocyte immunoglobulin like receptor B2

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for LILRB2 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q8N423 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: LILRB2 
Ensembl ENSG00000131042 
Synonyms : LIR-2, ILT4, MIR-10, LIR2, CD85d, MIR10 Previous Names: "leukocyte immunoglobulin-like receptor, subfamily B (with TM and ITIM domains), member 2"
HgncId : HGNC:6606  Omim: 604815 
GenBank: AF000574 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

LILRB2 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr19
Genbank ID: NM_001278405 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1530 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
54,784,35254,784,399
Exon54,784,31854,784,351341
Exon54,784,11954,784,154361
Exon54,783,64654,783,9302851
Exon54,783,20054,783,5023031
Exon54,782,66754,782,9632971
Exon54,782,11454,782,4163031
Exon54,781,74354,781,793511
Exon54,781,40454,781,454511
Exon54,780,66154,780,7831231
Exon54,780,11854,780,155380
Exon54,779,84654,779,857120
UTR
54,779,80554,779,845
UTR54,777,67454,778,683