NFKB2 - nuclear factor kappa B subunit 2

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for NFKB2 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q00653 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: NFKB2 
Ensembl ENSG00000077150 
Synonyms : LYT-10, p52, p105, NF-kB2, p49/p100 Previous Names: "nuclear factor of kappa light polypeptide gene enhancer in B-cells 2 (p49/p100)"
HgncId : HGNC:7795  Omim: 164012 
GenBank: X61498 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

NFKB2 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr10
Genbank ID: NM_001288724 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 2697 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR104,155,644104,155,716
Exon104,155,717104,155,737210
Exon104,156,010104,156,091821
Exon104,156,206104,156,246410
Exon104,156,482104,156,580990
Exon104,156,661104,156,8121522
Exon104,157,059104,157,1651071
Exon104,157,284104,157,4421591
Exon104,157,738104,157,8421051
Exon104,157,969104,158,054860
Exon104,158,142104,158,2801391
Exon104,158,496104,158,6211261
Exon104,159,045104,159,2542101
Exon104,159,334104,159,4751422
Exon104,159,837104,159,9511150
Exon104,160,035104,160,2482141
Exon104,160,412104,160,5811700
Exon104,160,704104,160,8061031
Exon104,160,937104,161,0881520
Exon104,161,206104,161,275701
Exon104,161,502104,161,6741730
Exon104,161,805104,161,9161121
Exon104,162,012104,162,1331220
UTR104,162,134104,162,286