NUAK1 - NUAK family kinase 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: O60285 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: NUAK1 
Ensembl ENSG00000074590 
Synonyms : ARK5, KIAA0537, NuaK1 Previous Names: "NUAK family, SNF1-like kinase, 1"
HgncId : HGNC:14311  Omim: 608130 
Refseq: NM_014840  GenBank: AB011109 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 12q23.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

NUAK1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr12
Genbank ID: NM_014840 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1983 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
106,532,432106,533,811
Exon106,532,192106,532,4312400
Exon106,500,183106,500,3031211
Exon106,480,512106,480,6631520
Exon106,477,642106,477,707660
Exon106,466,502106,466,6211200
Exon106,464,552106,464,6841331
Exon106,460,580106,461,73311540
UTR
106,457,125106,460,579