PACSIN3 - protein kinase C and casein kinase substrate in neurons 3

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9UKS6 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: PACSIN3 
Ensembl ENSG00000165912 
Synonyms : SDPIII
HgncId : HGNC:8572  Omim: 606513 
Refseq: NM_016223  GenBank: AF130979 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 11p11.2 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

PACSIN3 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr11
Genbank ID: NM_016223 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1272 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR47,207,89947,208,010
UTR47,204,55447,204,620
UTR
47,204,27947,204,315
Exon47,204,22547,204,278540
Exon47,203,95447,204,1101571
Exon47,202,00647,202,2412360
Exon47,201,73747,201,8921560
Exon47,200,96247,201,1371762
Exon47,200,71047,200,8301210
Exon47,200,44547,200,5811372
Exon47,199,91747,200,0381221
Exon47,199,48247,199,5971160
UTR
47,199,07347,199,481