PRUNE1 - prune exopolyphosphatase 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q86TP1 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: PRUNE1 
Previous Symbols: PRUNE Ensembl ENSG00000143363 
Synonyms : DRES-17, HTCD37, H-PRUNE Previous Names: "prune homolog (Drosophila)"
HgncId : HGNC:13420  Omim: 617413 
Refseq: NM_021222  GenBank: U67085 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

PRUNE1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr1
Genbank ID: NM_021222 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1359 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR150,980,866150,981,108
Exon150,981,109150,981,147390
Exon150,990,288150,990,380930
Exon150,990,943150,991,1452032
Exon150,997,087150,997,2711851
Exon150,997,991150,998,1491591
Exon150,999,709150,999,803950
Exon151,001,262151,001,4201590
Exon151,006,282151,006,7104290
UTR151,006,711151,008,189