RB1CC1 - RB1 inducible coiled-coil 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for RB1CC1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q8TDY2 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: RB1CC1 
Ensembl ENSG00000023287 
Synonyms : KIAA0203, Cc1, DRAGOU14, FIP200, ATG17, PPP1R131
HgncId : HGNC:15574  Omim: 606837 
Refseq: NM_014781  GenBank: AB059622 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 8q11.23 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

RB1CC1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr8
Genbank ID: NM_014781 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 4782 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR53,626,63453,627,026
UTR53,599,41253,599,527
UTR
53,598,03053,598,080
Exon53,597,95953,598,029712
Exon53,596,44753,596,5731270
Exon53,596,10953,596,2791710
Exon53,588,92953,589,1312032
Exon53,586,40553,586,8344300
Exon53,580,58153,580,7511710
Exon53,574,09553,574,2791852
Exon53,573,65553,573,8411870
Exon53,573,48653,573,567821
Exon53,573,15653,573,217620
Exon53,571,43353,571,5361042
Exon53,570,55853,570,6841270
Exon53,568,56853,570,46819012
Exon53,558,26253,558,4271660
Exon53,555,26453,555,3721091
Exon53,554,91153,555,1512412
Exon53,548,57553,548,629550
Exon53,547,48153,547,528480
Exon53,543,03053,543,088592
Exon53,540,59253,540,7281371
Exon53,537,27753,537,347710
Exon53,536,34253,536,419780
UTR
53,535,01853,536,341