TBC1D14 - TBC1 domain family member 14

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for TBC1D14 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9P2M4 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: TBC1D14 
Ensembl ENSG00000132405 
Synonyms : KIAA1322 Previous Names: "TBC1 domain family, member 14"
HgncId : HGNC:29246  Omim: 614855 
Refseq: NM_020773  GenBank: AL833868 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

TBC1D14 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr4
Genbank ID: NM_020773 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 2079 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR6,925,0996,925,116
Exon6,925,1176,925,8387222
Exon6,969,0316,969,1511210
Exon6,995,9116,996,0291192
Exon6,998,0526,998,134831
Exon7,000,8127,000,9291182
Exon7,002,8727,002,9781071
Exon7,006,5717,006,651811
Exon7,008,3597,008,453950
Exon7,011,6047,011,675720
Exon7,012,3807,012,5081290
Exon7,016,1757,016,2841102
Exon7,026,7317,026,9892590
Exon7,032,0547,032,119660
UTR7,032,1207,034,845