UBASH3B - ubiquitin associated and SH3 domain containing B

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for UBASH3B View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q8TF42 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: UBASH3B 
Ensembl ENSG00000154127 
Synonyms : KIAA1959, STS-1, TULA2, TULA-2
HgncId : HGNC:29884  Omim: 609201 
Refseq: NM_032873  GenBank: AB075839 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 11q24.1 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

UBASH3B Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr11
Genbank ID: NM_032873 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1947 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR122,526,397122,526,757
Exon122,526,758122,526,9181612
Exon122,646,927122,646,980542
Exon122,647,732122,647,9181870
Exon122,650,205122,650,4031991
Exon122,653,761122,653,9301700
Exon122,659,808122,660,0162092
Exon122,665,410122,665,5421330
Exon122,666,864122,666,9841211
Exon122,667,619122,667,7411231
Exon122,669,650122,669,742931
Exon122,671,896122,672,0401452
Exon122,677,118122,677,2241071
Exon122,678,775122,678,8841100
Exon122,680,457122,680,5941380
UTR122,680,595122,685,187