ULK1 - unc-51 like autophagy activating kinase 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for ULK1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: O75385 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: ULK1 
Ensembl ENSG00000177169 
Synonyms : ATG1, ATG1A Previous Names: "unc-51 (C. elegans)-like kinase 1", "unc-51-like kinase 1 (C. elegans)"
HgncId : HGNC:12558  Omim: 603168 
GenBank: AF045458 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 12q24.33 reset view
Currently highlighted: Genomic position: chr12:132,394,799 View in genomic position mapping tool
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

ULK1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr12
Genbank ID: NM_003565 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 3150 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR132,379,278132,379,546
Exon132,379,547132,379,6571110
Exon132,380,146132,380,238930
Exon132,380,328132,380,369420
Exon132,391,437132,391,469330
Exon132,392,040132,392,076371
Exon132,393,189132,393,3621741
Exon132,393,443132,393,516740
Exon132,393,681132,393,7821020
Exon132,394,320132,394,378592
Exon132,394,464132,394,546831
Exon132,394,799132,394,849511
Exon132,395,257132,395,345890
Exon132,396,487132,396,6341481
Exon132,397,743132,397,803612
Exon132,398,292132,398,381902
Exon132,398,897132,399,0221262
Exon132,399,628132,399,7761491
Exon132,399,880132,399,966871
Exon132,400,436132,400,7042690
Exon132,400,943132,401,1361942
Exon132,401,498132,401,6071101
Exon132,401,956132,402,0991441
Exon132,403,042132,403,2261850
Exon132,403,757132,403,9291732
Exon132,404,017132,404,1351191
Exon132,404,524132,404,6811580
Exon132,405,645132,405,7801361
Exon132,405,851132,405,906560
UTR132,405,907132,407,707