USP37 - ubiquitin specific peptidase 37

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for USP37 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q86T82 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: USP37 
Ensembl ENSG00000135913 
Synonyms : KIAA1594 Previous Names: "ubiquitin specific protease 37"
HgncId : HGNC:20063 
Refseq: NM_020935  GenBank: AB046814 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 2q35 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

USP37 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr2
Genbank ID: NM_020935 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 2937 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR218,568,177218,568,361
UTR218,562,672218,562,813
UTR218,560,819218,560,883
UTR
218,558,654218,558,677
Exon218,558,498218,558,6531560
Exon218,553,553218,553,7241721
Exon218,549,809218,549,9091010
Exon218,546,919218,547,0911732
Exon218,546,221218,546,298782
Exon218,534,609218,534,706981
Exon218,529,956218,530,040852
Exon218,509,979218,510,1401622
Exon218,498,026218,498,1571322
Exon218,497,734218,497,8571240
Exon218,495,760218,495,9501912
Exon218,488,304218,488,4211180
Exon218,485,664218,485,743802
Exon218,482,070218,482,2341652
Exon218,479,650218,479,715662
Exon218,476,840218,476,9811420
Exon218,474,630218,474,8852561
Exon218,466,010218,466,1761670
Exon218,463,306218,463,366611
Exon218,459,790218,459,9051160
Exon218,457,092218,457,161701
Exon218,455,580218,455,7181392
Exon218,454,930218,455,017880
UTR
218,450,251218,454,929