ZAP70 - zeta chain of T-cell receptor associated protein kinase 70

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for ZAP70 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P43403 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: ZAP70 
Previous Symbols: SRK Ensembl ENSG00000115085 
Synonyms : ZAP-70, STD Previous Names: "zeta-chain (TCR) associated protein kinase (70 kD)", "zeta-chain (TCR) associated protein kinase 70kDa", "zeta chain of T cell receptor associated protein kinase 70kDa", "zeta chain of T cell receptor associated protein kinase 70"
HgncId : HGNC:12858  Omim: 176947 
Refseq: NM_001079  GenBank: L05148 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 2q11.2 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

ZAP70 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr2
Genbank ID: NM_001079 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1857 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR98,340,47898,340,499
Exon98,340,50098,340,9014020
Exon98,341,55598,341,7151612
Exon98,349,34698,349,4841390
Exon98,349,58898,349,675881
Exon98,349,76098,349,806470
Exon98,350,00798,350,058521
Exon98,350,98398,351,1751932
Exon98,351,71398,351,9192072
Exon98,353,93698,354,1281930
Exon98,354,22098,354,3601410
Exon98,354,45898,354,5701132
Exon98,355,83898,355,9611240
UTR98,355,96298,356,323