PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1381251166849831686932155045
Protein/Oligosaccharide8167317395008942
Protein/NA726227016893009224
Nucleic acid (only)21691356587213593
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1558831336274721847137177009