PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1405151174154161746932157947
Protein/Oligosaccharide8306318485009190
Protein/NA740527118843009563
Nucleic acid (only)23461365588213780
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1587321344582091917137180685